FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

AddOn Marconi 213-1004-000 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX GBIC Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, SC)

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  7U1635    |    MFG#  213-1004-000-AOK    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $130.00
Our Price: $82.16
You Save: $47.84 (37%)
Quantity:

AddOn Marconi 213-1004-000 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX GBIC Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, SC)

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part Number213-1004-000-AOK

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameGBIC Module

Product TypeGBIC

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x SC 1000Base-ZX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet

Network Technology1000Base-ZX