X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Panduit Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  PANDUIT    |    PCN#  7V9456    |    MFG#  F6D2-2M10Y    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • Fiber Optic for Network Device
  • Patch Cable
  • 33 ft
  • 1 Pack
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $44.05
Our Price: $38.21
You Save: $5.84 (13%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Black Box 10-m, St-st, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, Pvc, Orange Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  0175AD   |   MFG#  FOCMR62-010M-STST-OR    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $60.04
Enet 10M St/st Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Or Better Orange Fiber Patch Cable 10 Meter St-st Individually Tested
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  2R1091   |   MFG#  ST2-10M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $24.59
Enet 10M St/st Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Or Better Orange Fiber Patch Cable 10 Meter Sc-st Individually Tested
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  2R1102   |   MFG#  ST2-50-10M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $24.59
Addon 10m St (male) To St (male) Aqua OM3 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4H9836   |   MFG#  ADD-ST-ST-10M5OM3    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $29.15
Addon 10m St (male) To St (male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4H9919   |   MFG#  ADD-ST-ST-10M6MMF    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $24.73
Black Box 50-Micron Multimode Value Line Patch Cable, St-st, 10-m (32.8-ft.)
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  RP6335   |   MFG#  FO50-010M-STST    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $18.26
Black Box 62.5-Micron Multimode Value Line Patch Cable, St-st, 10-m (32.8-ft.)
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  TT2606   |   MFG#  FO625-010M-STST    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $23.52
Addon 10m St (male) To St (male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  YU5312   |   MFG#  ADD-ST-ST-10M5OM4    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $31.19

Panduit Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable

General Information

ManufacturerPANDUIT CORP

Manufacturer Part NumberF6D2-2M10Y

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.panduit.com

Brand NamePanduit

Product NameFiber Optic Patch Network Cable

Packaged Quantity1

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Additional Product Specifications

Full Product SpecificationsClick to view

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm

Cable Length33 ft

Connector on First End2 x ST Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x ST Male Network

FeaturesFlame Retardant, Tight Buffer

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorOrange

Miscellaneous

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS