Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

AddOn Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  7WU791    |    MFG#  ADD-LC-LC-125M5OM4    |   
Availability:
Currently unavailable
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 41 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Transceiver, Network Device
  • First End: 2 x LC Male Network
  • Second End: 2 x LC Male Network
  • Patch Cable
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 3 lbs.
List Price: $365.00
Our Price: $220.88
You Save: $144.12 (39%)
Quantity:

AddOn Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable

This is a 12.5m LC (male) to LC (male) aqua duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberADD-LC-LC-12.5M5OM4

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable

Packaged Quantity1

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Cable Length41 ft

Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network

FeaturesStranded

Jacket TypeOFNR

Device SupportedTransceiver, Network Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorAqua

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime


Customer Reviews