FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Ubiquiti U Fiber SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

UBIQUITI
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  UBIQUITI    |    PCN#  7Y1736    |    MFG#  UF-MM-1G-20    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC Duplex 1000Base
  • X Network
  • Optical Fiber Multi
  • mode
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: 1 Year
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
Our Price: $150.52
cps
  Protection Plan  Details
2-Year   $25.99
3-Year   $36.99
Quantity:

Ubiquiti U Fiber SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

SFP/SFP+ Modules and Cabling

Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of U Fiber™ modules and single-mode fiber cabling for your new installs and existing infrastructure upgrades.

Outdoor Fiber Installations

For long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use U Fiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use U Fiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.

Fiber Modules

U Fiber™ modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

Fiber Cable

Use single-mode LC FiberCable™ to build your outdoor fiber network. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint™ devices. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.

General Information

ManufacturerUbiquiti Networks, Inc

Manufacturer Part NumberUF-MM-1G-20

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.ubnt.com

Brand NameUbiquiti

Product LineU Fiber

Product NameU Fiber SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Packaged Quantity20

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network, Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-X Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode

Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet

Network Technology1000Base-X

Warranty

Limited Warranty1 Year