Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

AddOn Fujitsu SFP Module

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  7ZM531    |    MFG#  FC95704AAN-AO    |   
Availability:
Currently unavailable
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • For Data Networking, Optical Network
  • 1 LC 1000Base
  • DWDM Network
  • Optical Fiber
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $3,900.00
Our Price: $2,355.57
You Save: $1544.43 (40%)
cps
  Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available  Details
2-Year   $168.99
3-Year   $225.99
Quantity:

AddOn Fujitsu SFP Module

This Fujitsu® FC95704AAN compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1538.19nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Fujitsu® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberFC95704AAN-AO

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameFujitsu SFP Module

Packaged Quantity1

Product TypeSFP

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-DWDM Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet

Network Technology1000Base-DWDM

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable

Miscellaneous

Country of OriginUnited States

TAA CompliantYes

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime


Customer Reviews