Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

Panduit Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable

PANDUIT
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  PANDUIT    |    PCN#  7v9462    |    MFG#  F6D2-3M1Y    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 3.28 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device
  • First End: 2 x ST Male Network
  • Second End: 2 x SC Male Network
  • Patch Cable
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $39.36
Our Price: $31.06
You Save: $8.30 (21%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Addon 1m Sc (male) To St (male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4H9920   |   MFG#  ADD-ST-SC-1M6MMF    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $18.04
Startech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - Lszh - St /sc - OM1 - St To Sc Fiber Patch Cable
close
by  STARTECH.COM   |   PCN#  524231   |   MFG#  FIBSTSC1    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $15.92
Black Box 50-Micron Multimode Fiber Optic Value Patch Cable, Duplex, Zipcord
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  RP6310   |   MFG#  FO50-001M-STSC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $14.04
Black Box 62.5-Micron Multimode Value Line Patch Cable, St-sc, 1-m (3.2-ft.)
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  RP6340   |   MFG#  FO625-001M-STSC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $13.61
Addon 1m Sc (male) To St (male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  YU5305   |   MFG#  ADD-ST-SC-1M5OM4    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $18.49

Panduit Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable

General Information

ManufacturerPANDUIT CORP

Manufacturer Part NumberF6D2-3M1Y

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.panduit.com

Brand NamePanduit

Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm

Cable Length3.28 ft

Connector on First End2 x ST Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network

FeaturesFlame Retardant, Tight Buffer

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorOrange