X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Black Box Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION    |    PCN#  8288AD    |    MFG#  PM4-008M-LCLC-BL    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • Fiber Optic for Network Device
  • Patch Cable
  • 26.25 ft
  • 2 x LC Male Network
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $96.74
Our Price: $79.20
You Save: $17.54 (18%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
C2G-8m Lc-lc 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (taa Compliant) - Orange
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  2Z4884   |   MFG#  11109    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $30.05
Panduit Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  3N1069   |   MFG#  FX2ERLNLNSNM008    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $40.66
Enet 8M Lc/lc Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Or Better Orange Fiber Patch Cable 8 Meter Lc-lc Individually Tested
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  3T2147   |   MFG#  LC2-50-8M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $42.75
Enet 8M Lc/lc Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Or Better Orange Fiber Patch Cable 8 Meter Lc-lc Individually Tested
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  3T2149   |   MFG#  LC2-8M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $25.48
Addon 8m Lc (male) To Lc (male) Aqua OM3 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4H9946   |   MFG#  ADD-LC-LC-8M5OM3    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $27.50
Addon 8m Lc (male) To Lc (male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4J0046   |   MFG#  ADD-LC-LC-8M6MMF    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $23.21
Black Box Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  8321AD   |   MFG#  RM4-008M-LCLC-AQ    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $73.55
Panduit Opti-core Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  8Q8364   |   MFG#  FZ2ELQ1Q1SNM008    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $45.23
Black Box 8-m, Lc-lc, 50-Micron, Multimode, Plenum, Violet Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  9158AC   |   MFG#  FOCMP50-008M-LCLC-VT    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $60.54
C2G 8m Lc-lc 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable (usa-made) - Aqua
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  BV5828   |   MFG#  21607    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $64.38
Tripp Lite 8M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/lc 26' 26ft 8 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  DC7039   |   MFG#  N520-08M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $24.26
C2G 8m Lc-lc 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 26ft
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  J64569   |   MFG#  33176    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $26.48
Addon 8m Lc (male) To Lc (male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  PW2923   |   MFG#  ADD-LC-LC-8M5OM4    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $28.77
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  PX7923   |   MFG#  N820-08M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $27.53
4XEM 8M Aqua Multimode Lc To Lc 50/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
close
by  4XEM   |   PCN#  QW5899   |   MFG#  4XFIBERLCLC8M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $22.11

Black Box Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable

Connectivity from the data center to the desktop, and beyond.

For performance designed to last the lifetime of your cabling system, choose Black Box. You'll get high-performance copper and fiber cabling solutions for structured cabling systems, data centers, industrial environments, multimedia systems, datacomm connections, and more, including custom cables.

General Information

ManufacturerBlack Box Corporation

Manufacturer Part NumberPM4-008M-LCLC-BL

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.blackbox.com

Brand NameBlack Box

Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter50 µm

Cable Length26.25 ft

Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorBlue