X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

HP FlexFabric 10Gb 2-port 554FLR-SFP+ Adapter

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  HPE    |    PCN#  8A4621    |    MFG#  629142-B21    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • PCI Express x8
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $460.99
Our Price: $460.99
Quantity:
Supplies & Accessories
Hp Fibre Channel Multi-mode Cable
close
by  HPE   |   PCN#  040704   |   MFG#  221691-B23    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $101.01
Hp Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  HPE   |   PCN#  8A4348   |   MFG#  221692-B27    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $578.72
Hp Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  HPE   |   PCN#  8A4349   |   MFG#  221692-B26    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $259.57
Hp Multi-mode Fibre Channel Cable
close
by  HPE   |   PCN#  8A4350   |   MFG#  221692-B23    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $100.71
Hp Multi-mode Fibre Channel Cable
close
by  HPE   |   PCN#  8A4351   |   MFG#  221692-B21    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $72.35
Hp Multi-mode Fibre Channel Cable
close
by  HPE   |   PCN#  8A4353   |   MFG#  221691-B22    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $100.71
Hp Fibre Channel Multi-mode Cable
close
by  HPE   |   PCN#  8A4501   |   MFG#  221691-B21    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $72.35
Hp Network Cable 537963-B21 00884962019214
$239.00
Save: $18.06
$22094
Quick View...
Hp Network Cable
close
by  HPE   |   PCN#  BU7769   |   MFG#  537963-B21    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $220.94
Hp OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
close
by  HPE   |   PCN#  U05212   |   MFG#  AJ833A    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $57.49
Hp OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
close
by  HPE   |   PCN#  U05213   |   MFG#  AJ834A    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $60.98
Hp OM3 Fiber Channel Cable AJ836A 00884420053705
$95.00
Save: $19.58
$7542
Quick View...
Hp OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
close
by  HPE   |   PCN#  U05215   |   MFG#  AJ836A    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $75.42
Hp OM3 Fiber Channel Cable AJ837A 00884420053712
$135.00
Save: $28.76
$10624
Quick View...
Hp OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
close
by  HPE   |   PCN#  U05216   |   MFG#  AJ837A    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $106.24
Hp OM3 Fiber Channel Cable AJ838A 00884420053729
$189.00
Save: $50.62
$13838
Quick View...
Hp OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
close
by  HPE   |   PCN#  U05217   |   MFG#  AJ838A    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $138.38
Hp Bladesystem 10GBase-SR Sfp+
close
by  HPE   |   PCN#  V28181   |   MFG#  455883-B21    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $789.28
Hp Blc Sfp+ 10GBE Cable 487655-B21 00883585993307
$209.00
Save: $7.10
$20190
Quick View...
Hp Blc Sfp+ 10GBE Cable
close
by  HPE   |   PCN#  V28186   |   MFG#  487655-B21    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $201.90

HP FlexFabric 10Gb 2-port 554FLR-SFP+ Adapter

The HP FlexFabric 10Gb 2-port 554FLR-SFP+ Adapter is a dual port adapter that provides Ethernet and iSCSI; or Ethernet and Fibre Channel Over Ethernet (FCoE) connectivity over 10GbE using both Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) and Converged Enhanced Ethernet (CEE) standards. By consolidating Ethernet, iSCSI, and Fibre Channel onto a converged network adapter, the HP 554FLR reduces the number of separate adapters and cables required for datacenters and also reduce operational, power and cooling costs while preserving existing Ethernet and Fibre Channel infrastructure. The HP 554FLR has been thoroughly tested with HP ProLiant servers and HP Top of Rack (ToR) switches to ensure an optimal HP FCoE solution for datacenters. It is designed for use with select HP ProLiant Gen8 Rack servers.

General Information

ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise

Manufacturer Part Number629142-B21

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.hpe.com

Brand NameHP

Product LineFlexFabric

Product Model554FLR-SFP+

Product NameFlexFabric 10Gb 2-port 554FLR-SFP+ Adapter

Product Type10Gigabit Ethernet Card

Technical Information

Interfaces/Ports

Host InterfacePCI Express x8

I/O Expansions

Number of Total Expansion Slots2

Expansion Slot TypeSFP+

Number of SFP+ Slots2

Network & Communication

Network Technology10GBase-X

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorFlexibleLOM