X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

AddOn Moxa SFP-1GLHXLC-T Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LH SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC)

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  8B2327    |    MFG#  SFP-1GLHXLC-T-AO    |   
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $110.00
Our Price: $68.51
You Save: $41.49 (38%)
Quantity:

AddOn Moxa SFP-1GLHXLC-T Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LH SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC)

This Moxa® SFP-1GLHXLC-T compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LH throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Moxa® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Moxa®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-1GLHXLC-T-AO

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameSFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Additional Product Specifications

Full Product SpecificationsClick to view

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-LH Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet

Network Technology1000Base-LH

Physical Characteristics

Height1.2"

Width2.8"

Depth4.8"

Weight (Approximate)6.40 oz

Miscellaneous

CompatibilityMSA Compliant

Country of OriginUnited States

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime