Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

EDGE 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km Transceiver for Cisco GLC-GE-100FX

EDGE MEMORY
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  EDGE MEMORY    |    PCN#  8D8559    |    MFG#  GLC-GE-100FX-EM    |   
Availability:
Currently unavailable
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • For Data Networking, Optical Network
  • 1 100Base
  • FX Network
  • Optical FiberFast Ethernet
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
Our Price: $178.70
cps
  Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available  Details
2-Year   $25.99
3-Year   $36.99
Quantity:

EDGE 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km Transceiver for Cisco GLC-GE-100FX

EDGE offers a full line of premium, OEM compatible transceivers for virtually any networking environment. EDGE transceivers are a great alternative to OEM brands offering cost savings, 100% compatibility guarantee, TAA compliance, and a lifetime warranty. With plug and play and hot-swappable functionality, setup and use is seamless.

General Information

ManufacturerEdge Memory

Manufacturer Part NumberGLC-GE-100FX-EM

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.edgememory.com

Brand NameEDGE

Product Name100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km Transceiver for Cisco GLC-GE-100FX

Product TypeSFP

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 100Base-FX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet

Network Technology100Base-FX

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable

Miscellaneous

TAA CompliantYes

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime


Customer Reviews