Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

ComNet SFP-7 SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

COMNET
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  COMNET    |    PCN#  8FD480    |    MFG#  SFP-7    |   
Availability:
Currently unavailable
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • For Data Networking, Optical Network1
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $441.00
Our Price: $271.32
You Save: $169.68 (38%)
cps
  Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available  Details
2-Year   $40.99
3-Year   $53.99
Quantity:

ComNet SFP-7 SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

The ComNet selection of MSA Compliant Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) modules allows for an optical or electrical interface when using a ComNet managed switch, unmanaged switch or media converter. These interchangeable SFP modules are available for use with copper media, multimode optical fiber, or single mode optical fiber. The optical fiber SFP modules are available in Fast Ethernet one and two fiber versions and Gigabit Ethernet one and two fiber versions. They also are available with LC or SC optical connectors. The ComNet SFP modules offer different wavelengths and optical power budget to allow distances from 300 meters to 120 kilometers. These SFP modules are industrially rated to perform in the most difficult operating environments. A ComNet SFP interface is required for use with all ComNet SFP configurable products to qualify for the ComNet Lifetime Warranty.

General Information

ManufacturerACRE

Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-7

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.acre-co.com

Brand NameComNet

Product ModelSFP-7

Product NameSFP-7 SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-FX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet

Network Technology1000Base-FX

Maximum Data Transfer Rate1

Miscellaneous

Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant
Comnet Products:
  • CNGE3FE7MS2
  • CNGE3FE7MS3
  • CNGE3FE7MS4
  • CNGE2FE8MSPOE
  • CNGE2FE8MSPOE2
  • CNGE2FE8MSPOE+
  • CNGE2FE16MS
  • CNGE8FX4TX4MS
  • CNGE5MS
  • CNGE8MS
  • CNGE12MS
  • CNGE24MS
  • CNGE2FE24MS
  • CNGE2FE24MSPOE
  • CNGE28FX4TX24MSPOE
  • CWGE2FE8MSPOE
  • CWGE9MS
  • CWGE2FE24MODMS/CHASSIS
  • CWGE24MODMS
  • CWGE28FX4TX24MS
  • CWGE26FX2TX24MSPOE
  • CNGE2FE4SMS[POE]
  • CNGE8US
  • CNGE4US
  • CNGE2MC
  • CNGE2MC-M
  • CNGE22MC
  • CNMCSFP/M
  • CNMCSFP
  • CNMC2SFP
  • CNGE2MCPOEM
  • CNMCSFPPOE/M
  • FVT/FVR40SFP
  • FVT/FVR80SFP
  • FVT/FVR40D2SFP
  • FVT/FVR40D4SFP
  • FVT/FVR80D2SFP
  • FVT/FVR80D4SFP
  • FVT/FVR80D8SFP
  • FVT/FVR8SFP2R
  • FVT/FVR8SFP2RD8
  • FVT/FVR10D2I1C4E
  • FVT/FVR20D2I1C4E
  • FVT/FVR40D2I1C4E

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS, WEEE

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime


Customer Reviews