Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

AddOn Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  8GL210    |    MFG#  ADD-MPOMPO-15M9SMFSP    |   
Availability:
Currently unavailable
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 49.20 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Transceiver, Network Device
  • MPO Female Network
  • MPO Female Network
  • Patch Cable
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 2 lbs.
List Price: $203.50
Our Price: $123.23
You Save: $80.27 (39%)
Quantity:

AddOn Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable

This is a 15m MPO (Female) to MPO (Female) yellow OS2 Duplex fiber Plenum-rated patch cable OS2 is a straight single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This plenum-rated cable is the only cable allowed in spaces defined as air plenum-rated, such as raised flooring systems and air handling ducts. Plenum-rated cables must self-extinguish and prevent re-ignition. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. This patch cable is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberADD-MPOMPO-15M9SMFSP

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable

Packaged Quantity1

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm

Cable Length49.20 ft

Connector on First EndMPO Female Network

Connector on Second EndMPO Female Network

FeaturesStranded

Jacket TypePlenum

Device SupportedTransceiver, Network Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorYellow

Miscellaneous

TAA CompliantNo

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime


Customer Reviews