Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

StarTech.com Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 Comp. SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX - 1GbE Gigabit Ethernet SFP Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver

STARTECH.COM
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  STARTECH.COM    |    PCN#  8H9735    |    MFG#  MASFP1GBLX10    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% CISCO MERAKI MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 COMPATIBLE: Works with Cisco Meraki switches like MS225, MX400, MS250, MS350, MX84 and others
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 1000BASE-LX | 1 Gbps | Single Mode (SMF) | LC Connector | 1310nm
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $71.99
Our Price: $56.80
You Save: $15.19 (21%)
cps
  Extended & Accidental Damage Product Replacement Plan Available  Details
1-Year   $17.99
2-Year   $23.99
Quantity:

StarTech.com Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 Comp. SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX - 1GbE Gigabit Ethernet SFP Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver

The MASFP1GBLX10 is a Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco Meraki™ brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1GbE (100Mbps) connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-LX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
  • MTBF: 3,092,408 hours
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes
This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

General Information

ManufacturerStarTech.com

Manufacturer Part NumberMASFP1GBLX10

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com

Brand NameStarTech.com

Product NameCisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX

Packaged Quantity1

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet

Network Technology1000Base-LX

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-pluggable

Height0.5"

Width5.1"

Depth2.2"

Weight (Approximate)0.04 lb

Miscellaneous

CompatibilityMSA Compliant

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS, REACH, WEEE

Country of OriginChina

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime

Documents
Manufacturer-Brochure
WARNING: California’s Proposition 65 - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Customer Reviews