FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

C2G 3m MPO to 4 Duplex LC Fiber Breakout Cable OM4 Riser Rated (OFNR) - Aqua

C2G
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  C2G    |    PCN#  8J5866    |    MFG#  31333    |   
C2g Authorized Dealer
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • Fiber Optic for Network Device
  • 9.84 ft
  • 1 x MPO Male Network
  • 4 x LC Male Network
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $328.99
Our Price: $220.43
You Save: $108.56 (33%)
cps
  Protection Plan  Details
2-Year   $25.99
3-Year   $36.99
Quantity:

C2G 3m MPO to 4 Duplex LC Fiber Breakout Cable OM4 Riser Rated (OFNR) - Aqua

This riser rated OM4 laser-optimized multimode (LOMMF) MPO fiber cable is ready for deployment in any multimode 50/125 MTP/MPO network. OM4 is fully backward-compatible with existing OM3 systems. This multimode, MPO fiber cable is comprised of 8 fibers or 4 duplex channels within each connector (the center 4 fibers are not used). These high density cables are perfect when you have limited space, making it possible to run a single cable that automatically terminates 8 fibers in one easy plug-in. The fan-out side has 8 LC connectors that are numbered according to the fiber position in the MPO Connector and duplexed together. The push-pull release mechanism for the MPO connector is easy to engage and disengage, its latch design also prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed.

General Information

ManufacturerC2G

Manufacturer Part Number31333

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com

Brand NameC2G

Product Name3m MPO to 4 Duplex LC Fiber Breakout Cables OM4 Riser Rated (OFNR)

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable Length9.84 ft

Connector on First End1 x MPO Male Network

Connector on Second End4 x LC Male Network

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorAqua

Weight (Approximate)3.20 oz

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime