Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

Quiktron 12-Strand, SC Duplex, PB Insert, Multimode, Beige Adapter Panel (TAA Compliant)

LEGRAND
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  LEGRAND    |    PCN#  8JD905    |    MFG#  31104    |   
Availability:
Currently unavailable
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 12 Port(s)
  • 12 x Duplex
  • TAA Compliant
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $33.99
Our Price: $28.77
You Save: $5.22 (15%)
cps
  Extended & Accidental Damage Product Replacement Plan Available  Details
1-Year   $7.99
2-Year   $9.99
Quantity:

Quiktron 12-Strand, SC Duplex, PB Insert, Multimode, Beige Adapter Panel (TAA Compliant)

This fiber distribution system was designed with legacy installations in mind. We offer a comprehensive line of adapter panels (26 pre-loaded configurations) that easily install into any of our rackmount or wallmount enclosures or panels. Constructed with steel, each adapter is pre-loaded with a feed-through mating sleeve that serves as the intermediate connection between the backbone and your patch cable. Simply select your connector type, then plug-and-play.

General Information

ManufacturerLegrand Group

Manufacturer Part Number31104

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.legrand.us

Brand NameQuiktron

Product Name12-Strand, SC Duplex, PB Insert, Multimode, Beige Adapter Panel (TAA Compliant)

Product TypeNetwork Patch Panel

Technical Information

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports12

Number of SC Ports12

SC Port TypeDuplex

Physical Characteristics

ColorBlack, Beige
MaterialSteel

Weight (Approximate)2.67 oz

Miscellaneous

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS

TAA CompliantYes

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime


Customer Reviews