Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

D-Link Compatible DEM-CB500S - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Direct-Attach Cable (DAC) Passive 5m

ENET
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  ENET    |    PCN#  8JG700    |    MFG#  DEM-CB500S-ENC    |   
Availability:
Currently unavailable
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • Programmed, Tested, and Supported in the USA, Lifetime Warranty"
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $134.00
Our Price: $72.50
You Save: $61.50 (46%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Startech.com Startech.com 5m Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable For Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-5M - 10GbE Sfp+ Copper Dac 10Gbps Passive Twinax
close
by  STARTECH.COM   |   PCN#  2NP534   |   MFG#  EXSFP10GEDA5    |   
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $67.46
Startech.com Startech.com 5m 10G Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable For Hpe JG081C - 10GbE Sfp+ Copper Dac 10 Gbps Low Power Passive Twinax
close
by  STARTECH.COM   |   PCN#  2NP541   |   MFG#  JG081CST    |   
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $58.82
Dell Compatible 470-11554 - Functionally Identical 5M 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Passive Twinax Cable
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  8JG240   |   MFG#  470-11554-ENC    |   
Backordered
Our Price:  $97.62
Enet Sfp+ Network Cable 470-AAVG-ENC 00762047528137
$88.00
Save: $37.66
$5034
Quick View...
Enet Sfp+ Network Cable
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  8JG247   |   MFG#  470-AAVG-ENC    |   
Backordered
Our Price:  $50.34
Enet Sfp+ Network Cable 470-AAVK-ENC 00762047528113
$52.00
Save: $19.39
$3261
Quick View...
Enet Sfp+ Network Cable
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  8JG253   |   MFG#  470-AAVK-ENC    |   
Backordered
Our Price:  $32.61
Enet Sfp+ Network Cable 470-ABBG-ENC 00762047528120
$100.00
Save: $43.75
$5625
Quick View...
Enet Sfp+ Network Cable
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  8JG263   |   MFG#  470-ABBG-ENC    |   
Backordered
Our Price:  $56.25
Avaya Compatible AA1403020-E6 - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Passive Twinax Cable Assembly 5m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  8JG351   |   MFG#  AA1403020-E6-ENC    |   
Backordered
Our Price:  $59.15
Dell Compatible F7HJM - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Direct-attach Cable (dac) Passive 5m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  8JH060   |   MFG#  F7HJM-ENC    |   
Backordered
Our Price:  $72.50
Palo Alto Compatible PAN-SFP-PLUS-CU-5M - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Direct-attach Cable (dac) Passive 5m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  8LT014   |   MFG#  PAN-SFP-PLUS-CU5MENC    |   
Backordered
Our Price:  $72.50
Hp Compatible J9284B - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Active Twinax Cable Assembly 5 Meter Copper
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  8NK388   |   MFG#  J9284B-ENC    |   
Backordered
Our Price:  $64.13
Meraki Compatible MA-CBL-TA-5M - Functionally Identical 10GBase-CU Sfp+ Passive Twinax Cable Assembly 1m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  8NK526   |   MFG#  MA-CBL-TA-5M-ENC    |   
Backordered
Our Price:  $72.50
Palo Alto Compatible PAN-SFP-PLUS-CU-5M - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Direct-attach Cable (dac) Passive 5m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  8NK697   |   MFG#  PAN-SFP-PLUS-CU5MENC    |   
Backordered
Our Price:  $72.50
Enet Cross Compatible Cisco To Cisco - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Direct-attach Cable (dac) Passive 5m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  8NK981   |   MFG#  SFC2-CICI-5M-ENC    |   
Backordered
Our Price:  $72.50
Enet Cross Compatible Cisco To Juniper - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Direct-attach Cable (dac) Passive 5m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  8NL011   |   MFG#  SFC2-CIJN-5M-ENC    |   
Backordered
Our Price:  $70.96
Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-AOC5M - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-AOC Sfp+ Active Optical Cable Assembly 850nm 5 Meter W/dom Multimode
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  8NL340   |   MFG#  SFP-10G-AOC5M-ENC    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $113.61
Juniper Compatible SFP-10GE-DAC-1-5M - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Passive Copper Twinax Cable 1.5 Meter
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  8NL376   |   MFG#  SFP-10GE-DAC-1-5MENC    |   
Backordered
Our Price:  $42.18
Netapp Compatible X6566-5-R6 - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Direct-attach Cable (dac) Passive 5m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  8NL743   |   MFG#  X6566-5-R6-ENC    |   
Backordered
Our Price:  $72.50
Enet Cross Compatible Hp To H3C - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ 5 Meter Twinax Active Cable Assembly
close
by  ENET CABLES   |   PCN#  8NR075   |   MFG#  SFC2-HPH3-5M-ENC    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $108.44
Enet Twinaxial Network Cable
close
by  ENET CABLES   |   PCN#  8NR078   |   MFG#  SFC2-HPJN-5M-ENC    |   
Backordered
Our Price:  $88.65

D-Link Compatible DEM-CB500S - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Direct-Attach Cable (DAC) Passive 5m

ENET Solutions, Inc. offers the most complete line of OEM compatible network peripherals spanning across more than 50 manufacturers. We specialize in OEM compatible optics, direct-attach cables (AOC/DAC), fiber and copper patch cables, media converters, along with switch, router, and server memory. ENET compatible products provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared to OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. ENET offers unparalleled quality by performing the most complete and comprehensive testing in the industry. Each optic is individually tested at 100% capacity in the latest network traffic generating equipment for latency, packet loss, frame errors, transmit power (Tx) and receive power (Rx). All ENET transceivers are individually serialized and programmed for their specific application and undergo testing in those specific platforms to ensure 100% compatibility and functionality. Programming involves specific values and algorithms to ensure proper operating software recognition and seamless integration with original OEM and other NON-OEM transceivers. ENET compatible transceiver solutions meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability as well as RoHS and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All ENET products are backed by a lifetime warranty and are available in TAA compliant versions.

General Information

ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.

Manufacturer Part NumberDEM-CB500S-ENC

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com

Brand NameENET

Product NameSFP+ Network Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeSFP+

Cable Length16.40 ft

Connector on First EndSFP+ Network

FeaturesPassive

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Height10"

Width8"

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime


Customer Reviews