Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

AddOn ADTRAN 1200481E1-BXD-20 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 20km, LC, DOM)

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  8K4183    |    MFG#  1200481E1-BXD-20-AO    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $330.00
Our Price: $187.48
You Save: $142.52 (43%)
cps
  Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available  Details
2-Year   $25.99
3-Year   $36.99
Quantity:

AddOn ADTRAN 1200481E1-BXD-20 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 20km, LC, DOM)

This AdTran" compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1490nmTx/1310nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent AdTran" transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part Number1200481E1-BXD-20-AO

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameSFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-BX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet

Network Technology1000Base-BX

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable

Miscellaneous

TAA CompliantYes

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime

WARNING: California’s Proposition 65 - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Customer Reviews