Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

AddOn HP J9285B to Dell 332-1667 Compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 7m)

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  8K4254    |    MFG#  ADD-SHPSDE-PDAC7M    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $228.00
Our Price: $127.66
You Save: $100.34 (44%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Addon Intel XDACBL7M To Extreme Networks 10306-7M Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 7m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  2GD068   |   MFG#  ADD-SINSEX-PDAC7M    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $96.60
Aruba 10G Sfp+ To Sfp+ 7m Dac Cable
close
by  HPE   |   PCN#  2RZ740   |   MFG#  J9285D    |   
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $124.63
Brocade Compatible 10G-SFPP-TWX-0701 - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Active Twinax Cable; 30AWG Sfp+ Cable Assembly 7 Meter Copper
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  3T4080   |   MFG#  10GSFPPTWX0701ENC    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $110.79
Aerohive Compatible AH-ACC-SFP-10G-DAC-7M - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Passive Sfp+ Twinax Direct-attach Cable Assembly 7 Meter
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  3T4456   |   MFG#  AHACCSFP10GDAC7MENC    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $82.59
Addon Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU7M To Hp 487658-B21 Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 7m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4M6772   |   MFG#  ADD-SCISHPA-PDAC7M    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $96.60
Addon Cisco SFP-H10GB-ACU7M To Intel XDACBL7MA Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (active Twinax, 7m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4M6774   |   MFG#  ADD-SCISIN-ADAC7M    |   
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $146.57
Addon Hp 487658-B21 To Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-7M Compatible 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 7m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4M6777   |   MFG#  ADD-SHPASJU-PDAC7M    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $96.60
Juniper SFP+10-Gigabit Ethernet Active Optical Cable Assembly
close
by  JUNIPER   |   PCN#  4P0476   |   MFG#  JNP-10G-AOC-7M    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $311.08
Addon Intel XDACBL7M Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 7m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6A9636   |   MFG#  XDACBL7M-AO    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $72.45
Addon Ibm 59Y1944 Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 7m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6A9697   |   MFG#  59Y1944-AO    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $72.45
Panduit Twinaxial Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  6WU678   |   MFG#  PSF1PXD7MWH    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $121.24
Addon Finisar FCBG110SD1C07 Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-AOC Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, Mmf, 7m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  7U1200   |   MFG#  FCBG110SD1C07-AO    |   
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $104.11
Dell Compatible 332-1667 - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Passive Copper Direct-attach Cable Assembly 7m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  8A5250   |   MFG#  332-1667-ENC    |   
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $79.25
Addon Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU5M To Dell 332-1667 Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 7m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  8A5914   |   MFG#  ADD-SCISDE-PDAC7M    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $96.60
Addon Intel XDACBL7M To Multiple Oem Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 7m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  9D8829   |   MFG#  ADD-SINSMU-PDAC7M    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $103.63
Addon Huawei 02310QPS-AO Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (active Twinax, 7m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  9Y9454   |   MFG#  02310QPS-AO    |   
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $107.42
Addon Juniper Networks JNP-10G-AOC-7M Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-AOC Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, Mmf, 7m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  9Y9547   |   MFG#  JNP-10G-AOC-7M-AO    |   
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $117.72
Addon Cisco SFP-10G-AOC7M To Hp JD092B Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-AOC Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, Mmf, 7m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  9Y9557   |   MFG#  ADD-SCISHPC-AOC7M    |   
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $149.07
Addon Avaya/nortel AA1403020-E6-7M To Intel XDACBL7M Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 7m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  9Y9563   |   MFG#  ADD-SAVSIN-PDAC7M    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $96.60
Addon Ibm 00D6151 To Intel XDACBL7M Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 7m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  9Y9570   |   MFG#  ADD-SIBSIN-PDAC7M    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $96.60
Addon Hp JC784C To Intel XDACBL7M Compatible 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 7m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  9Y9571   |   MFG#  ADD-SHPCSIN-PDAC7M    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $103.40
Addon Hp J9285B To Ibm 00D6151 Compatible 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 7m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  9Y9578   |   MFG#  ADD-SHPSIB-PDAC7M    |   
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $131.85

AddOn HP J9285B to Dell 332-1667 Compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 7m)

This HP® J9285B to Dell® 332-1667 dual OEM compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ passive direct attach cable has a maximum reach of 7.00m (22.97ft). It is 100% HP® to Dell® compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to HP® and Dell®'s individual cables and is built to meet or exceed HP® and Dell®'s specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of our dual OEM cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberADD-SHPSDE-PDAC7M

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameSFP+ Network Cable

Packaged Quantity1

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeSFP+

Cable Length23 ft

Connector on First EndSFP+ Network

Connector on Second EndSFP+ Network

FeaturesPassive

Device SupportedNetwork Device

American Wire Gauge24 AWG

Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s

Miscellaneous

Country of OriginUnited States

TAA CompliantYes

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime

WARNING: California’s Proposition 65 - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Customer Reviews