X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

AddOn 10m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Purple OM1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  8K4262    |    MFG#  ADD-LC-LC-10M6MMFPUR    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $104.84
Our Price: $68.46
You Save: $36.38 (35%)
Quantity:

AddOn 10m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Purple OM1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

This is a 10m LC (male) to LC (male) purple duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM1 cable has a core size of 62.5 microns that can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 33 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberADD-LC-LC-10M6MMF-PUR

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product ModelADD-LC-LC-10M6MMF-PUR

Product NameADD-LC-LC-10M6MMF-PUR Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable

Packaged Quantity1

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm

Cable Length32.80 ft

Connector on First End2 x LC/UPC Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x LC/UPC Male Network

FeaturesHalogen Free, Stranded

Device SupportedPatch Panel, Hub, Switch, Media Converter, Router, Network Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorPurple

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime