X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Arista Networks QSFP Module

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ARISTA NETWORKS HARDWARE    |    PCN#  8M8541    |    MFG#  QSFP-100G-CWDM4    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC Duplex 100GBase
  • CWDM4 Network
  • Optical Fiber Single
  • mode
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: 1 Year
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $12,995.00
Our Price: $11,885.23
You Save: $1109.77 (9%)
Quantity:

Arista Networks QSFP Module

The Arista Optical Modules and Cables offer customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 100 Gigabit, 40 Gigabit, 25 Gigabit, 10 Gigabit, 1 Gigabit, and 100 Megabit Ethernet connectivity options over fiber or copper media.

To accommodate an ever increasing spectrum of applications Arista offers a wide choice of QSFP and Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver types that ensures the advantages of open standards, power efficiency and the broadest range of media types are offered. Each module is optimized for different media and reach (ranging from 0.5 meters to 80 kilometers). In addition, the SFP+ ports also support three Gigabit Ethernet SFP transceiver types for single-mode fiber, multi-mode fiber, and Cat-5 copper.

Integrated optics on some products deliver cost effective solutions that are optimized for a choice of interface speed and density in an all-in-one MXP (multi-speed port) interface. The MXP interfaces present standard fiber interfaces and are fully compliant to the relevant IEEE specifications ensuring multi-vendor interoperability as well as the benefits of extended reach and increased reliability.

General Information

ManufacturerArista Networks, Inc

Manufacturer Part NumberQSFP-100G-CWDM4

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.aristanetworks.com

Brand NameArista Networks

Product NameQSFP Module

Product TypeQSFP

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network, Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 100GBase-CWDM4 Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet Technology100 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology100GBase-CWDM4

Physical Characteristics

Height0.5"

Width0.7"

Depth2.9"

Miscellaneous

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS-6

Warranty

Limited Warranty1 Year