Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

ENET HP J4860D Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM SMF Duplex LC HP Compatible

ENET
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  ENET    |    PCN#  8NK337    |    MFG#  J4860D-ENC    |   
Availability:
Currently unavailable
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • Lifetime Warranty and Compatibility Guaranteed. ENET HP Compatible D Revision optics are all downward compatible with A, B, and C application requirements as well as interoperability
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $248.00
Our Price: $139.70
You Save: $108.30 (44%)
cps
  Extended & Accidental Damage Product Replacement Plan Available  Details
1-Year   $24.99
2-Year   $32.99
Quantity:

ENET HP J4860D Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM SMF Duplex LC HP Compatible

Optical transceivers are an integral part of fiber optic networks for data communication, Ethernet LAN, and Fibre Channel applications. ENET offers the most diverse and comprehensive compatible transceivers available.

General Information

ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.

Manufacturer Part NumberJ4860D-ENC

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com

Brand NameENET

Product NameHP SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network, Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports1

Connector TypeLC

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-ZX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet

Network Technology1000Base-ZX

Miscellaneous

CompatibilityMSA Compliant

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime


Customer Reviews