Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

ENET QLogic SFP+ Module

ENET
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  ENET    |    PCN#  8NK744    |    MFG#  QL-SFP-16GFC-SW-ENC    |   
Availability:
Currently unavailable
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • For Optical Network, Data Networking
  • 1 x LC Duplex 16GBase
  • X Network
  • Optical Fiber
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $295.00
Our Price: $165.32
You Save: $129.68 (44%)
cps
  Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available  Details
2-Year   $25.99
3-Year   $36.99
Quantity:

ENET QLogic SFP+ Module

Optical transceivers are an integral part of fiber optic networks for data communication, Ethernet LAN, and Fibre Channel applications. ENET offers the most diverse and comprehensive compatible transceivers available.

General Information

ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.

Manufacturer Part NumberQL-SFP-16GFC-SW-ENC

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com

Brand NameENET

Product NameQLogic SFP+ Module

Product TypeSFP+

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network, Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports1

Connector TypeLC

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 16GBase-X Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode

Ethernet Technology16 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology16GBase-X, Fiber Channel

Miscellaneous

CompatibilityMSA Compliant

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime


Customer Reviews