FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Juniper Compatible JNP-100G-DAC-1M - Functionally Identical 100GBASE-CR QSFP28-QSFP28 Passive Direct-Attach Cable (DAC) Copper 1m

ENET
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ENET    |    PCN#  8W5044    |    MFG#  JNP-100G-DAC-1M-ENC    |   
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • Programmed, Tested, and Supported in the USA, Lifetime Warranty"
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $328.00
Our Price: $172.44
You Save: $155.56 (47%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Adtran Direct Attach Cable (dac) QSFP28 To QSFP28 100G 1M
close
by  ADTRAN   |   PCN#  2MG106   |   MFG#  1445010F1C    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $189.98
Cisco Compatible QSFP-100G-CU1M - Functionally Identical 100GBASE-CR4 QSFP28 To QSFP28 Passive Direct-attach Cable (dac) 1m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  4J1663   |   MFG#  QSFP-100G-CU1M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $182.89
Juniper Compatible QFX-QSFP28-DAC-1M - Functionally Identical 100GBASE-CR4 QSFP28 To QSFP28 Passive Direct-attach Cable (dac) 1m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  4J1670   |   MFG#  QF-QSFP28-DAC-1M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $256.03
Arista Compatible CAB-Q-Q-100G-1M - Functionally Identical 100GBASE-CR4 QSFP28 To QSFP28 Passive Direct-attach Cable (dac) 1m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  4J1673   |   MFG#  CAB-Q-Q-100G-1M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $256.03
Addon Dell AOC-QSFP28-100G-1M Compatible Taa Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 To QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, Mmf, 1m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  7U1285   |   MFG#  AOC-QSFP28-100G-1MAO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $956.43
Addon Juniper Networks JNP-100G-AOC-1M Compatible Taa Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 To QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, Mmf, 1m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  8W6148   |   MFG#  JNP-100G-AOC-1M-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $956.43
Netpatibles QSFP28 Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES   |   PCN#  9V3338   |   MFG#  CAB-Q-Q-100G-1M-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $297.29
Netpatibles QSFP28 Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES   |   PCN#  9V5179   |   MFG#  MCP1600-C001-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $297.29

Juniper Compatible JNP-100G-DAC-1M - Functionally Identical 100GBASE-CR QSFP28-QSFP28 Passive Direct-Attach Cable (DAC) Copper 1m

General Information

ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.

Manufacturer Part NumberJNP-100G-DAC-1M-ENC

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com

Brand NameENET

Product NameTwinaxial Network Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeTwinaxial

Cable Length3.28 ft

Connector on First EndQSFP28 Network

Connector on Second EndQSFP28 Network

FeaturesPassive

Device SupportedNetwork Device

American Wire Gauge30 AWG

Data Transfer Rate12.50 GB/s