X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Transition Networks Cisco SFP Module

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  TRANSITION NETWORKS    |    PCN#  8X6942    |    MFG#  TN-CWDM-100LX-1390    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC Duplex 100Base
  • LX Network
  • Optical Fiber Single
  • mode
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $1,200.00
Our Price: $795.89
You Save: $404.11 (34%)
Quantity:

Transition Networks Cisco SFP Module

100Base-LX/SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 single mode (LC) with DMI [80 km/49.7 mi.] Link Budget: 29.0 dB

General Information

ManufacturerTransition Networks, Inc

Manufacturer Part NumberTN-CWDM-100LX-1390

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com

Brand NameTransition Networks

Product NameCisco SFP Module

Product TypeSFP

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network, Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 100Base-LX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet

Network Technology100Base-LX, OC-3/STM-1

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-pluggable

Height0.3"

Width0.5"

Depth2.2"

Miscellaneous

CompatibilityMSA Compliant

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS, WEEE

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime