FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Black Box 5-m, LC-LC, 50-Micron, Multimode, Plenum, Violet Fiber Optic Cable

BLACK BOX CORPORATION
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION    |    PCN#  9134AC    |    MFG#  FOCMP50-005M-LCLC-VT    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • Fiber Optic for Network Device
  • Patch Cable
  • 16.40 ft
  • 2 x LC Male Network
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $61.00
Our Price: $51.59
You Save: $9.41 (15%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Black Box 5-m, Lc-lc, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, Pvc, Orange Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  0075AD   |   MFG#  FOCMR62-005M-LCLC-OR    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $45.26
Black Box 5-m, Lc-lc, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, Pvc, Orange Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  1933AD   |   MFG#  FOCMR62-005M-LCLC-OR    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $45.58
Ubiquiti Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  UBIQUITI   |   PCN#  1BK605   |   MFG#  UOC-5    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $14.74
C2G-5m Lc-lc 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (plenum-rated) - Orange
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  1F4658   |   MFG#  37958    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $30.87
Panduit Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  1G9738   |   MFG#  F62ERLNLNSNM005    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $36.95
Belkin LCLC625-05M-TAA Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
close
by  BELKIN   |   PCN#  1Y6910   |   MFG#  LCLC625-05M-TAA    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $47.53
Panduit Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  2U6528   |   MFG#  FX2ELLNLNSNM005    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $37.75
Panduit Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  3BG430   |   MFG#  F6E10G-10M5    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $55.16
Panduit Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  3V6132   |   MFG#  FZ2ERQ1Q1ONM005    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $41.38
Addon 5m Lc (male) To Lc (male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4H9910   |   MFG#  ADD-LC-LC-5M6MMF    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $20.81
Addon 5m Lc (male) To Lc (male) Aqua OM3 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4H9943   |   MFG#  ADD-LC-LC-5M5OM3    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $21.46
C2G-5m Lc-lc 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (plenum-rated) - Blue
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  4J2203   |   MFG#  37568    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $30.87
Panduit Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  4L7345   |   MFG#  FX2ERLNLNSNM005    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $37.50
Addon 5m Ibm 88Y6854 Compatible Lc (male) To Lc (male) Aqua OM3 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6E3609   |   MFG#  88Y6854-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $21.46
Addon 5m Hp AJ836A Compatible Lc (male) To Lc (male) Aqua OM3 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6E3610   |   MFG#  AJ836A-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $21.46
Addon 5m Hp BK840A Compatible Lc (male) To Lc (male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6E3611   |   MFG#  BK840A-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $23.07
Addon 5m Hp QK734A Compatible Lc (male) To Lc (male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6E3612   |   MFG#  QK734A-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $23.07
Panduit Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  6G1805   |   MFG#  FZ2ERLNLNSNM005    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $40.12
Black Box 5-m, Lc-lc, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, Plenum, Blue Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  7039AE   |   MFG#  FOCMP62-005M-LCLC-BL    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $49.31
Black Box 50-Micron Multimode Fiber Optic Value Patch Cable, Duplex, Zipcord (continued)
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  8968AD   |   MFG#  FO50-005M-LCLC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $19.12
Enet 5M Lc/lc Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Or Better Orange Fiber Patch Cable 5 Meter Lc-lc Individually Tested
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  8A4003   |   MFG#  LC2-50-5M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $21.90
Panduit Opti-core Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  8Q8361   |   MFG#  FZ2ELQ1Q1SNM005    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $40.49
Black Box 5-m, Lc-lc, 50-Micron, Multimode, Plenum, Blue Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  9129AC   |   MFG#  FOCMP50-005M-LCLC-BL    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $54.80
Black Box 5-m, Lc-lc, 50-Micron, Multimode, Plenum, Red Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  9133AC   |   MFG#  FOCMP50-005M-LCLC-RD    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $54.80
Panduit Netkey Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  9Y4814   |   MFG#  NKFP52ELLLSM005    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $26.35
Panduit Netkey Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  9Y4830   |   MFG#  NKFP52ERLLSM005    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $25.97
Panduit Netkey Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  9Y4880   |   MFG#  NKFP62ELLLSM005    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $26.34
Panduit Netkey Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  9Y4896   |   MFG#  NKFP62ERLLSM005    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $24.06
Panduit Netkey Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  9Y5041   |   MFG#  NKFPX2ELLLSM005    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $25.49
Panduit Netkey Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  9Y5063   |   MFG#  NKFPX2ERLLSM005    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $24.64
C2G 5m Lc-lc 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable (usa-made) - Aqua
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  BV5826   |   MFG#  21604    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $56.59
Startech.com 5m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - Lszh - Lc/lc - OM2 - Lc To Lc Fiber Patch Cable
close
by  STARTECH.COM   |   PCN#  C79119   |   MFG#  50FIBLCLC5    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $20.73
C2G 5m Lc-lc 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 16ft
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  F94514   |   MFG#  33175    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $22.57
Belkin Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
close
by  BELKIN   |   PCN#  K85834   |   MFG#  F2F402LL-05M-G    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $23.32
C2G-5m Lc-lc 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (taa Compliant) - Orange
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  KL6178   |   MFG#  11034    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $32.65
C2G-5m Lc-lc 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (taa Compliant) - Orange
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  KL6250   |   MFG#  11106    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $26.08
Tripp Lite 10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  KU6729   |   MFG#  N820-05M-OM4    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $28.91
Startech.com 5m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - Lszh - Lc/lc - OM1 - Lc To Lc Fiber Patch Cable
close
by  STARTECH.COM   |   PCN#  N30798   |   MFG#  FIBLCLC5    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $20.68
Siig 5M Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable Lc/lc
close
by  SIIG INC   |   PCN#  PG8634   |   MFG#  CB-FE0111-S1    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $22.07
Siig 5m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable Lc/lc
close
by  SIIG INC   |   PCN#  PG8646   |   MFG#  CB-FE0D11-S1    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $22.32
Addon 5m Lc (male) To Lc (male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  PW2920   |   MFG#  ADD-LC-LC-5M5OM4    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $23.07
Addon 5m Hp AJ836A Compatible Lc (male) To Lc (male) Aqua OM3 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  PW3411   |   MFG#  AJ836A-AOK    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $21.46
Addon 5m Ibm 88Y6854 Compatible Lc (male) To Lc (male) Aqua OM3 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  QC4022   |   MFG#  88Y6854-AOK    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $21.46
Addon 5m Hp QK734A Compatible Lc (male) To Lc (male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  QN8015   |   MFG#  QK734A-AOK    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $23.07
4XEM 5M Aqua Multimode Lc To Lc 50/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
close
by  4XEM   |   PCN#  QR1164   |   MFG#  4XFIBERLCLC5M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $14.06
Addon 5m Hp BK840A Compatible Lc (male) To Lc (male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  QU4771   |   MFG#  BK840A-AOK    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $23.07
Comprehensive 5M Lc Mm Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode
close
by  COMPREHENSIVE CABLE   |   PCN#  RA1996   |   MFG#  LC-LC-MM-5M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $26.40
Comprehensive 5M 10Gb Lc/lc Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua
close
by  COMPREHENSIVE CABLE   |   PCN#  RA2004   |   MFG#  LC-LC-OM3-5M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $31.73
Black Box 62.5-Micron Multimode Value Line Patch Cable, Lc-lc, 5-m (16.4-ft.)
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  RP6351   |   MFG#  FO625-005M-LCLC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $18.41
5m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - Ofnp Plenum - Lc/lc - OM2 - Lc To Lc Fiber Patch Cable
close
by  STARTECH.COM   |   PCN#  RZ4400   |   MFG#  50FIBPLCLC5    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $26.69
Black Box 10-GbE 50-Micron Multimode Value Line Patch Cable, Lc-lc, 5-m (16.4-ft.)
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  TT2615   |   MFG#  FO10G-005M-LCLC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $19.88
Black Box Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  UK3156   |   MFG#  EFNT010-005M-LCLC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $55.90
Tripp Lite 5M 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable Push / Pull Tabs Lc/lc
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  XC0173   |   MFG#  N820-05M-T    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $33.55

Black Box 5-m, LC-LC, 50-Micron, Multimode, Plenum, Violet Fiber Optic Cable

Get fiber cable in 12 colors for color-coded applications.

General Information

ManufacturerBlack Box Corporation

Manufacturer Part NumberFOCMP50-005M-LCLC-VT

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.blackbox.com

Brand NameBlack Box

Product Name5-m, LC-LC, 50-Micron, Multimode, Plenum, Violet Fiber Optic Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter50 µm

Cable Length16.40 ft

Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network

Jacket TypePlenum

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorViolet

Miscellaneous

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS, WEEE

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime