FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Black Box Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable

BLACK BOX CORPORATION
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION    |    PCN#  9365AD    |    MFG#  FOCMP10-008M-LCLC-YL    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • Fiber Optic for Network Device
  • 1.25 GB/s
  • Patch Cable
  • 26.25 ft
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $83.75
Our Price: $67.56
You Save: $16.19 (19%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Black Box Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  2GZ002   |   MFG#  FOCMP10-008M-LCLC-AQ    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $84.66
Panduit Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  6G1806   |   MFG#  FZ2ERLNLNSNM008    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $44.85
Black Box Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  9245AD   |   MFG#  FOCMR10-008M-LCLC-BR    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $63.68
Black Box Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  9419AD   |   MFG#  FOCMP10-008M-LCLC-BR    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $67.56
Black Box Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  9420AD   |   MFG#  FOCMP10-008M-LCLC-GN    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $67.56
Black Box Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  9421AD   |   MFG#  FOCMP10-008M-LCLC-WH    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $67.56
Enet 8M Lc/lc Duplex Multimode 50/125 10Gb OM3 Or Better Aqua Fiber Patch Cable 8 Meter Lc-lc Individually Tested
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  XJ4133   |   MFG#  LC2-10G-8M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $33.03

Black Box Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable

Higher data aggregation in the backbone, riser, and high-speed parallel interconnects (HSPIs). Full compatibility with a broad range of laser-based and legacy protocols and applications. Industry-leading CPC coatings for superior microbend and environmental performance. How to order these cables: Once you've decided what type of cable you want, download the product data sheet to see how to build your cable part number. It's super easy and super convenient. No need to get a custom quote. Examples of fiber optic cable codes: FOCMR62-001M-STST-BL = Cable with a PVC jacket, 62.5-micron core, 1-meter length, ST-ST connectors in blue. FOCMP50-008M-STLC-OR = Cable with a plenum jacket, 50-micron core, 8-meter length, ST-LC connectors in orange. FOCMRSM-030M-SCLC-YL = Cable with a PVC jacket, 9-micron core, 30-meter length, SC-LC connectors in yellow. FO (constant); Jacket: CMR (PVC) or CMP (Plenum); Core: 62- (62.5 Micron), 50- (50 Micron), 10- (10-GbE 50 Micron), or SM- (Single-Mode); Length: 001M- (1 Meter); 002M- (2 Meters); 003M- (3 Meters); 004M- (4 Meters); 005M- (5 Meters); 006M- (6 Meters); 007M- (7 Meters); 008M- (8 Meters); (32.8-ft.)- (10 Meters); 015M- (15 Meters); 020M- (20 Meters); 025M- (25 Meters); 030M- (30 Meters) Connectors: STST- (ST to ST); SCSC- (SC to SC); LCLC- (LC to LC); MTMT- (MT-RJ to MT-RJ); STSC- (ST to SC); STLC- (ST to LC); STMT- (ST to MT-RJ); SCLC- (SC to LC); LCMT- (LC to MT-RJ); SCMT- (SC to MT-RJ) Color: BL (Blue); OR (Orange); GN (Green); BR (Brown); GR (Gray); WH (White); RD (Red); BK (Black); YL (Yellow); VT (Violet); PK (Pink); AQ (Aqua)

General Information

ManufacturerBlack Box Corporation

Manufacturer Part NumberFOCMP10-008M-LCLC-YL

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.blackbox.com

Brand NameBlack Box

Product NameDuplex Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm

Cable Length26.25 ft

Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Data Transfer Rate1.25 GB/s

Physical Characteristics

ColorYellow

Miscellaneous

TAA CompliantYes

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime