Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

Black Box 20-m, SC-SC, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, Plenum, Red Fiber Optic Cable

BLACK BOX CORPORATION
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION    |    PCN#  9578AC    |    MFG#  FOCMP62-020M-SCSC-RD    |   
Availability:
Currently unavailable
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 65.62 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device
  • First End: 2 x SC Male Network
  • Second End: 2 x SC Male Network
  • Patch Cable
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
Our Price: $160.24
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Black Box 20-m, Sc-sc, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, Plenum, Orange Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  8RH910   |   MFG#  FOCMP62-020M-SCSC-OR    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $92.03
Panduit Netkey Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  9Y4793   |   MFG#  NKFP523LSSSM020    |   
Backordered
Our Price:  $45.70
Panduit Netkey Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  9Y4809   |   MFG#  NKFP523RSSSM020    |   
Backordered
Our Price:  $44.01
Panduit Netkey Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  9Y4860   |   MFG#  NKFP623LSSSM020    |   
Backordered
Our Price:  $45.67
Panduit Netkey Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  9Y4875   |   MFG#  NKFP623RSSSM020    |   
Backordered
Our Price:  $40.28
Panduit Netkey Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  9Y5020   |   MFG#  NKFPX23LSSSM020    |   
Backordered
Our Price:  $47.93
Panduit Netkey Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  9Y5036   |   MFG#  NKFPX23RSSSM020    |   
Backordered
Our Price:  $46.09

Black Box 20-m, SC-SC, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, Plenum, Red Fiber Optic Cable

Get fiber cable in 12 colors for color-coded applications.

General Information

ManufacturerBlack Box Corporation

Manufacturer Part NumberFOCMP62-020M-SCSC-RD

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.blackbox.com

Brand NameBlack Box

Product Name20-m, SC-SC, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, Plenum, Red Fiber Optic Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter62.5 µm

Cable Length65.62 ft

Connector on First End2 x SC Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network

Jacket TypePlenum

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorRed

Miscellaneous

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS, WEEE

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime


Customer Reviews