X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Black Box Fiber Optic Network Cable

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION    |    PCN#  9655AC    |    MFG#  FOCMR10-003M-LCLC-OR    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • Fiber Optic for Network Device
  • Patch Cable
  • 9.84 ft
  • 1 x LC Male Network
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $54.54
Our Price: $46.82
You Save: $7.72 (14%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Axiom Lc/lc Bendnflex Platinum Mmd OM4 50/125 Plenum Bend Insensitive Fiber 3m
close
by  AXIOM UPGRADES   |   PCN#  2Z1273   |   MFG#  LCLCB4PAP3-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $39.57
Axiom Lc/lc Bendnflex Silver Mmd OM4 50/125 Plenum Bend Insensitive Fiber 3m
close
by  AXIOM UPGRADES   |   PCN#  2Z2564   |   MFG#  LCLCB4PAS3-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $36.35
Black Box Fiber Optic Network Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  8960AC   |   MFG#  FOCMP10-003M-LCLC-AQ    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $52.66
Black Box Fiber Optic Network Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  8961AC   |   MFG#  FOCMP10-003M-LCLC-PK    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $48.33
Black Box Fiber Optic Network Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  9651AC   |   MFG#  FOCMR10-003M-LCLC-BK    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $46.82
Black Box Fiber Optic Network Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  9652AC   |   MFG#  FOCMR10-003M-LCLC-BL    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $46.82
Black Box Fiber Optic Network Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  9653AC   |   MFG#  FOCMR10-003M-LCLC-BR    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $46.82
Black Box Fiber Optic Network Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  9654AC   |   MFG#  FOCMR10-003M-LCLC-GN    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $46.82
Black Box Fiber Optic Network Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  9656AC   |   MFG#  FOCMR10-003M-LCLC-RD    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $46.82
Black Box Fiber Optic Network Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  9657AC   |   MFG#  FOCMR10-003M-LCLC-YL    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $46.82

Black Box Fiber Optic Network Cable

  • Higher data aggregation in the backbone, riser, and high-speed parallel interconnects (HSPIs).
  • Full compatibility with a broad range of laser-based and legacy protocols and applications.
  • Industry-leading CPC® coatings for superior microbend and environmental performance.

  • How to order these cables:
    Once you've decided what type of cable you want, download the product data sheet to see how to build your cable part number. It's super easy and super convenient. No need to get a custom quote.

    Examples of fiber optic cable codes:
    FOCMR62-001M-STST-BL = Cable with a PVC jacket, 62.5-micron core, 1-meter length, ST-ST connectors in blue.
    FOCMP50-008M-STLC-OR = Cable with a plenum jacket, 50-micron core, 8-meter length, ST-LC connectors in orange.
    FOCMRSM-030M-SCLC-YL = Cable with a PVC jacket, 9-micron core, 30-meter length, SC-LC connectors in yellow.

    FO (constant);
    Jacket: CMR (PVC) or CMP (Plenum);
    Core: 62- (62.5 Micron), 50- (50 Micron), 10- (10-GbE 50 Micron), or SM- (Single-Mode);
    Length: 001M- (1 Meter); 002M- (2 Meters); 003M- (3 Meters); 004M- (4 Meters); 005M- (5 Meters); 006M- (6 Meters); 007M- (7 Meters); 008M- (8 Meters); 010M- (10 Meters); 015M- (15 Meters); 020M- (20 Meters); 025M- (25 Meters); 030M- (30 Meters)
    Connectors: STST- (ST to ST); SCSC- (SC to SC); LCLC- (LC to LC); MTMT- (MT-RJ to MT-RJ); STSC- (ST to SC); STLC- (ST to LC); STMT- (ST to MT-RJ); SCLC- (SC to LC); LCMT- (LC to MT-RJ); SCMT- (SC to MT-RJ)
    BL (Blue); OR (Orange); GN (Green); BR (Brown); GR (Gray); WH (White); RD (Red); BK (Black); YL (Yellow); VT (Violet); PK (Pink); AQ (Aqua)

    General Information

    ManufacturerBlack Box Corporation

    Manufacturer Part NumberFOCMR10-003M-LCLC-OR

    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.blackbox.com

    Brand NameBlack Box

    Product NameFiber Optic Network Cable

    Product TypeNetwork Cable

    Technical Information

    Additional Product Specifications

    Full Product SpecificationsClick to view

    Technical Information

    Cable TypeFiber Optic

    Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

    Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

    Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm

    Cable Length9.84 ft

    Connector on First End1 x LC Male Network

    Connector on Second End1 x LC Male Network

    Device SupportedNetwork Device

    Physical Characteristics

    ColorOrange

    Miscellaneous

    Environmentally FriendlyYes

    Environmental CertificationWEEE

    Country of OriginHong Kong

    Warranty

    Limited WarrantyLifetime