X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

AddOn Brocade 10GE-SFPP-AOC-2001 to Dell AOC-SFP-10G-20M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 15m)

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  9D9236    |    MFG#  ADD-SBRSDE-AOC20M    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 2 lbs.
List Price: $400.00
Our Price: $237.49
You Save: $162.51 (41%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Juniper Fiber Optic Network Cable
close
by  JUNIPER   |   PCN#  4J4706   |   MFG#  JNP-10G-AOC-20M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $469.30
Addon Msa And Taa Compliant 10GBase-AOC Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, Mmf, 20m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  7U1204   |   MFG#  SFP-10GB-AOC20M-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $184.64
Addon Extreme Networks 10GB-F20-SFPP Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-AOC Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, Mmf, 20m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  7U1212   |   MFG#  10GB-F20-SFPP-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $184.64
Addon Brocade Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-AOC Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, Mmf, 20m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  7U1226   |   MFG#  10GE-SFPP-AOC-2001AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $195.93
Addon Juniper Networks Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-AOC Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, Mmf, 20m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  8K4213   |   MFG#  QFX-SFP-DAC20MAAOCAO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $195.93
Addon Finisar FCBG110SD1C20 Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-AOC Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, Mmf, 20m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  9Y9524   |   MFG#  FCBG110SD1C20-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $161.68
Addon Juniper Networks JNP-10G-AOC-20M Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-AOC Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, Mmf, 20m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  9Y9550   |   MFG#  JNP-10G-AOC-20M-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $195.93

AddOn Brocade 10GE-SFPP-AOC-2001 to Dell AOC-SFP-10G-20M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 15m)

This Brocade® 10GE-SFPP-AOC-2001 to Dell® AOC-SFP-10G-20M dual OEM compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant direct attach cable has a maximum reach of 20.0m (65.6ft). It is 100% Brocade® to Dell® compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to Brocade® and Dell®'s individual cables and is built to meet or exceed Brocade® and Dell®'s specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberADD-SBRSDE-AOC20M

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameFiber Optic Network Cable

Packaged Quantity1

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable Length65.60 ft

Connector on First EndSFP+ Network

Connector on Second EndSFP+ Network

FeaturesActive

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Data Transfer Rate1.25 GB/s

Miscellaneous

Country of OriginUnited States

TAA CompliantYes

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime