FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Netpatibles SFP+ Network Cable

NETPATIBLES
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  NETPATIBLES    |    PCN#  9D9708    |    MFG#  10GB-C05-SFPP-NP    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • SFP+ for Network Device
  • 1.25 GB/s
  • 16.40 ft
  • 1 x SFP+ Male Network
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $50.00
Our Price: $47.31
You Save: $2.69 (5%)
cps
  Product Replacement Plan  Details
1-Year   $10.99
2-Year   $14.99
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Supermicro Twinaxial Network Cable
close
by  SUPERMICRO   |   PCN#  1E8550   |   MFG#  CBL-NTWK-0552    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $74.10
Cisco Compatible SFP-H10GB-CU5M - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Direct-attach Cable (dac) Passive 5m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  1Z3320   |   MFG#  SFP-H10GB-CU5M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $66.72
Startech.com Cisco SFP-10G-AOC5M Compatible Sfp+ Aoc Cable - 5 M (16.4 Ft) - 10 Gbps - Active Optical - Fiber Mini-gbic Cable
close
by  STARTECH.COM   |   PCN#  2NP573   |   MFG#  SFP10GAOC5M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $127.56
Startech.com Msa Compliant Sfp+ Direct-attach Twinax Cable - 5 M (16.4 Ft) - 10 Gbps - Passive Dac Copper Cable - RJ45 Mini-gbic Cable
close
by  STARTECH.COM   |   PCN#  2NP578   |   MFG#  SFP10GPC5M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $75.53
Axiom 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Passive Dac Twinax Cable Avaya Compatible 5m
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  2Z1032   |   MFG#  AA1403020-E6-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $90.97
Axiom 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Passive Dac Twinax Cable Intel Compatible 5m - XDACBL5M
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  2Z1050   |   MFG#  XDACBL5M-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $60.54
Axiom 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Passive Dac Twinax Cable Extreme Compatible 5m
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  2Z1220   |   MFG#  10306-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $60.40
Axiom Twinaxial Network Cable
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  2Z1465   |   MFG#  J9284B-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $70.59
Axiom 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Passive Dac Twinax Cable Dell Compatible 5m
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  2Z1635   |   MFG#  330-3968-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $60.54
Axiom 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Passive Dac Twinax Cable Dell Compatible 5m
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  2Z1665   |   MFG#  332-1666-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $58.35
Axiom 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Passive Dac Twinax Cable Hp Compatible 5m
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  2Z1696   |   MFG#  537963-B21-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $63.85
Axiom 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Passive Dac Twinax Cable Hp Compatible 5m
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  2Z2014   |   MFG#  JG081B-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $63.85
Axiom 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Passive Dac Twinax Cable Hp Compatible 5m
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  2Z2015   |   MFG#  JG081C-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $61.65
Axiom 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Passive Dac Twinax Cable Dell Compatible 5m
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  2Z2018   |   MFG#  470-AAVG-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $59.44
Axiom 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Passive Dac Twinax Cable Oracle Compatible 5m
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  2Z2927   |   MFG#  X2130A-5M-N-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $150.86
Addon Brocade 10G-SFPP-TWX-0501 To Dell Force10 CBL-10GSFP-DAC-5M Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (active Twinax,
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4M6479   |   MFG#  ADD-SBRASFO-ADAC5M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $146.37
Addon Arista Networks CAB-SFP-SFP-5M To Multiple Oem Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 5m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4M6511   |   MFG#  ADD-SARSMU-PDAC5M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $87.12
Addon Avaya/nortel AA1403020-E6 To Multiple Oem Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 5m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4M6512   |   MFG#  ADD-SAVSMU-PDAC5M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $86.78
Addon Dell 470-AAVG To Multiple Oem Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 5m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4M6513   |   MFG#  ADD-SDESMU-PDAC5M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $87.18
Addon Extreme Networks 10306 To Multiple Oem Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 5m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4M6514   |   MFG#  ADD-SEXSMU-PDAC5M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $87.18
Addon Dell Force10 CBL-10GSFP-DAC-5M To Multiple Oem Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 5m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4M6515   |   MFG#  ADD-SFOSMU-PDAC5M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $87.18
Addon Fujitsu SFPP-CBL-05 To Multiple Oem Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 5m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4M6516   |   MFG#  ADD-SFUSMU-PDAC5M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $87.12
Addon Ibm 95Y0329 To Multiple Oem Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 5m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4M6517   |   MFG#  ADD-SIBSMU-PDAC5M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $87.18
Addon Intel XDACBL5M To Multiple Oem Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 5m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4M6518   |   MFG#  ADD-SINSMU-PDAC5M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $86.82
Addon Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-5M To Multiple Oem Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 5m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4M6519   |   MFG#  ADD-SJUSMU-PDAC5M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $87.12
Addon Cisco Meraki MA-CBL-TA-5M To Multiple Oem Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 5m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4M6520   |   MFG#  ADD-SMESMU-PDAC5M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $86.67
Addon Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU5M To Multiple Oem Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 5m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4M6525   |   MFG#  ADD-SCISMU-PDAC5M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $87.18
Addon Intel AXM761 To Netgear E10GSFPSR Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-AOC Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, Mmf, 5m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4M6526   |   MFG#  ADD-SINSNE-AOC5M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $140.77
Addon Brocade 10G-SFPP-TWX-0501 To Multiple Oem Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (active Twinax, 5m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4M6530   |   MFG#  ADD-SBRASMU-ADAC5M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $146.37
Addon Hp 537963-B21 To Brocade 10G-SFPP-TWX-0501 Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (active Twinax, 5m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4M6537   |   MFG#  ADD-SHPASBRA-ADAC5M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $140.75
Addon Brocade 10GE-SFPP-AOC-0501 To Dell AOC-SFP-10G-5M Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-AOC Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, Mmf, 5m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4M6541   |   MFG#  ADD-SBRSDE-AOC5M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $140.77
Axiom Twinaxial Network Cable
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  4N7226   |   MFG#  330-5968-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $62.74
Axiom 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Passive Dac Twinax Cable Meraki Compatible 5m
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  4N7516   |   MFG#  MA-CBL-TA-5M-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $62.74
Axiom Twinaxial Network Cable
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  4N8098   |   MFG#  X6566B-5-R6-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $77.18
Addon Dell 470-ABBL Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 5m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6A9089   |   MFG#  470-ABBL-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $47.64
Addon Dell 470-AAVG Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 5m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6A9091   |   MFG#  470-AAVG-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $62.39
Addon Avago AFBR-2CAR05Z Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-AOC Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, Mmf, 5m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6A9176   |   MFG#  AFBR-2CAR05Z-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $107.12
Edge 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Passive Dac 5m For Dell 330-3968
close
by  EDGE MEMORY   |   PCN#  7K4682   |   MFG#  330-3968-EM    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $76.40
Edge Fiber Optic Network Cable
close
by  EDGE MEMORY   |   PCN#  7K4723   |   MFG#  SFP-10G-AOC5M-EM    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $126.12
Edge Twinaxial Network Cable
close
by  EDGE MEMORY   |   PCN#  7K4729   |   MFG#  SFP-10GE-DAC-5M-EM    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $92.92
Netpatibles Sfp+ Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES   |   PCN#  9D9711   |   MFG#  10306-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $54.03
Hp Compatible JG081C - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct-attach Cables Passive 5m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  XJ4025   |   MFG#  JG081C-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $68.78

Netpatibles SFP+ Network Cable

General Information

ManufacturerNetpatibles

Manufacturer Part Number10GB-C05-SFPP-NP

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.netpatibles.com

Brand NameNetpatibles

Product NameSFP+ Network Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeSFP+

Cable Length16.40 ft

Connector on First End1 x SFP+ Male Network

Connector on Second End1 x SFP+ Male Network

FeaturesPassive

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Data Transfer Rate1.25 GB/s

Physical Characteristics

ColorBlack