Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

Cisco 40-Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+

CISCO
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  CISCO    |    PCN#  9DH827    |    MFG#  FET-40G    |   
Cisco Authorized Dealer
Availability:
Currently unavailable
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • For Data Networking, Optical Network
  • 1 x LC Duplex Network40
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: 90 Day
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $3,005.48
Our Price: $2,014.97
You Save: $990.51 (33%)
cps
  Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available  Details
2-Year   $168.99
3-Year   $225.99
Quantity:

Cisco 40-Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+

General Information

ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc

Manufacturer Part NumberFET-40G=

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com

Brand NameCisco

Product Name40-Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+

Product TypeQSFP+

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports1

Connector TypeLC

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode

Ethernet Technology40 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology40GBase-X

Maximum Data Transfer Rate40

Miscellaneous

CompatibilityCisco Networking Nexus Products:
  • 2000 Series
  • 6000 Series

Warranty

Limited Warranty90 Day


Customer Reviews