FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Tripp Lite Toolless Pass-Through Fiber Patch Panel MMF/SMF 8 LC Connectors

TRIPP LITE
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  TRIPP LITE    |    PCN#  9K9989    |    MFG#  N492-08D-LC    |   
Tripp Lite Authorized Dealer
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 8 Port(s)
  • 8 x Duplex
  • Black
  • Wall Mountable
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $67.20
Our Price: $46.13
You Save: $21.07 (31%)
Quantity:
Supplies & Accessories
Tripp Lite 3M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/lc 10' 10ft 3 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  371629   |   MFG#  N520-03M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $20.78
Tripp Lite 1M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/lc 3' 3ft 1 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  C18298   |   MFG#  N520-01M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $19.75
Tripp Lite 5M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/lc 16' 16ft 5 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  C18300   |   MFG#  N520-05M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $21.77
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  G20259   |   MFG#  N820-03M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $21.21
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  L81251   |   MFG#  N820-01M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $19.45

Tripp Lite Toolless Pass-Through Fiber Patch Panel MMF/SMF 8 LC Connectors

The N492-08D-LC High-Density Fiber Adapter Panel (MMF/SMF) is designed specifically for use with Tripp Lite's N492-WM2-BK or N492-WM4-BK Wall-Mount Fiber Enclosures. The pass-through panel features eight LC duplex connectors that work with both multimode and singlemode applications. It's easy to install-just snap the panel into the enclosure with no tools required. It's made from heavy-duty 1.2 mm cold-rolled steel that will last a lifetime. Dust caps are included to protect unused connectors from debris or damage.

Features

High-Density Fiber Adapter Panel for Pass-Through Applications

  • Recommended for multimode or singlemode fiber connections
  • Simple snap-in installation with no tools required
  • 8 LC duplex connectors
  • Heavy-duty 1.2 mm cold-rolled steel construction
  • Dust caps protect unused connectors from debris and damage
  • Compatible with Tripp Lite N492-WM2-BK or N492-WM4-BK Wall-Mount Fiber Enclosures

General Information

ManufacturerTripp Lite

Manufacturer Part NumberN492-08D-LC

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com

Brand NameTripp Lite

Product ModelN492-08D-LC

Product NameHigh-Density Fiber Adapter Panel (MMF/SMF), 8 LC Duplex Connectors, Black

Product TypeNetwork Patch Panel

Technical Information

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports8

Number of LC Ports8

LC Port TypeDuplex

Physical Characteristics

ColorBlack

MaterialCold Rolled Steel

Form FactorWall Mountable

Miscellaneous

Package Contents
  • High-Density Fiber Adapter Panel (MMF/SMF), 8 LC Duplex Connectors, Black
  • Quick Start Guide

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS, REACH

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime

Documents
Manufacturer-Brochure