FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Panduit NetKey Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable

PANDUIT
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  PANDUIT    |    PCN#  9Y4792    |    MFG#  NKFP523LSSSM015    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • Fiber Optic for Network Device
  • Patch Cable
  • 49.21 ft
  • 1 Pack
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: 1 Year
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $52.10
Our Price: $39.23
You Save: $12.87 (25%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Enet 15M Sc/sc Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Or Better Orange Fiber Patch Cable 15 Meter Sc-sc Individually Tested
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  2R1061   |   MFG#  SC2-50-15M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $27.31
Addon 15m Sc (male) To Sc (male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4J0049   |   MFG#  ADD-SC-SC-15M6MMF    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $28.55
Addon 15m Sc (male) To Sc (male) Aqua OM3 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4J0132   |   MFG#  ADD-SC-SC-15M5OM3    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $30.49
Black Box 15-m, Sc-sc, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, Plenum, Red Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  9558AC   |   MFG#  FOCMP62-015M-SCSC-RD    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $77.40
Panduit Netkey Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  9Y4808   |   MFG#  NKFP523RSSSM015    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $37.96
Panduit Netkey Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  9Y4859   |   MFG#  NKFP623LSSSM015    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $39.22
Panduit Netkey Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  9Y4874   |   MFG#  NKFP623RSSSM015    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $34.85
Panduit Netkey Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  9Y5019   |   MFG#  NKFPX23LSSSM015    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $41.05
Panduit Netkey Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  9Y5035   |   MFG#  NKFPX23RSSSM015    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $39.66
Tripp Lite 15M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 Lszh Fiber Optic Patch Cable Sc/sc Aqua 50' 50ft 15 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  G20255   |   MFG#  N806-15M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $31.83

Panduit NetKey Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable

NetKey 2-fiber OM2 SC duplex to SC duplex patch cord, low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) rated, with 3.0mm jacket.

General Information

ManufacturerPANDUIT CORP

Manufacturer Part NumberNKFP523LSSSM015

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.panduit.com

Brand NamePanduit

Product LineNetKey

Product NameNetKey Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable

Packaged Quantity1

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Cable Length49.21 ft

Connector on First End2 x SC Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network

FeaturesHalogen Free

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorOrange

Miscellaneous

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS

Warranty

Limited Warranty1 Year