X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Panduit NetKey Simplex Fiber Optic Network Adapter

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  PANDUIT    |    PCN#  9Y5234    |    MFG#  NKSCMIG    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 1 Pack
  • 1 x SC Female Network
  • Electric Ivory, International Gray
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
Our Price: $12.03
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Panduit Mini-com Fiber Optic Network Adapter
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  2DF035   |   MFG#  CMSTWH    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $15.03
Panduit Mini-com Fiber Optic Network Adapter
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  2FF750   |   MFG#  CMSTBL    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $15.03
Panduit Netkey Fiber Optic Simplex Network Adapter
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  9Y5233   |   MFG#  NKSCMEI    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $12.03
Panduit Netkey Fiber Optic Simplex Network Adapter
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  9Y5235   |   MFG#  NKSCMIW    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $12.03
Panduit Netkey Fiber Optic Simplex Network Adapter
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  9Y5237   |   MFG#  NKSCMZBL    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $12.39
Panduit Netkey Fiber Optic Simplex Network Adapter
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  9Y5238   |   MFG#  NKSCMZEI    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $12.39
Panduit Netkey Fiber Optic Simplex Network Adapter
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  9Y5239   |   MFG#  NKSCMZIG    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $12.39
Panduit Netkey Fiber Optic Simplex Network Adapter
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  9Y5240   |   MFG#  NKSCMZIW    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $12.39
Panduit Netkey Fiber Optic Simplex Network Adapter
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  9Y5249   |   MFG#  NKSTMBL    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $14.58
Panduit Netkey Fiber Optic Simplex Network Adapter
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  9Y5251   |   MFG#  NKSTMIG    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $14.58
Panduit Netkey Fiber Optic Simplex Network Adapter
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  9Y5253   |   MFG#  NKSTMWH    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $14.58

Panduit NetKey Simplex Fiber Optic Network Adapter

LC, SC and ST fiber optic adapters have integrated panel retention clips and are TIA/EIA-604 compliant or compatible. Each simplex adapter will connect one connector pair in one module space and each duplex adapter will connect two LC connector pairs in one module space. LC fiber optic adapters and adapter modules include phosphor bronze split sleeves for OM1 or OM2 multimode applications or zirconia ceramic split sleeves for OM3 multimode or singlemode applications.

General Information

ManufacturerPANDUIT CORP

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.panduit.com

Brand NamePanduit

Product LineNetKey

Product NameNetKey Simplex Fiber Optic Network Adapter

Packaged Quantity1

Product TypeNetwork Adapter

Technical Information

Technical Information

Adapter TypeFiber Optic

Connector on First End1 x SC Female Network

Physical Characteristics

ColorElectric Ivory, International Gray
MaterialAcrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS), Phosphor Bronze - Sleeve

Weight (Approximate)1.61 oz