FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

AddOn Cisco Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 8m)

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  9Y9479    |    MFG#  SFP-H10GB-CU8M-AO    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 2 lbs.
List Price: $120.00
Our Price: $76.55
You Save: $43.45 (36%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Addon Arista Networks Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-AOC Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, Mmf, 8m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  7U1221   |   MFG#  AOC-S-S-10G-8M-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $114.58
Addon Cisco Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-AOC Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, Mmf, 8m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  7U1230   |   MFG#  SFP-10G-AOC8M-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $114.58
Addon Juniper Networks Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 8m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  9J3950   |   MFG#  EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-8MAO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $76.55
Addon Juniper Networks Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (active Twinax, 8m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  9Y9469   |   MFG#  QFX-SFP-DAC-8MA-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $152.08
Addon Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU8M To Hp 487658-B21-8M Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 8m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  9Y9558   |   MFG#  ADD-SCISHPA-PDAC8M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $105.65

AddOn Cisco Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 8m)

This is a Cisco® compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over passive copper with a maximum reach of 8m (26.2ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of our twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-H10GB-CU8M-AO

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameSFP+ Network Cable

Packaged Quantity1

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeSFP+

Cable Length26.20 ft

Connector on First EndSFP+ Network

Connector on Second EndSFP+ Network

FeaturesPassive

Device SupportedNetwork Device

American Wire Gauge24 AWG

Data Transfer Rate1.25 GB/s

Miscellaneous

Country of OriginUnited States

TAA CompliantYes

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime