X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

C2G 15m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  C2G    |    PCN#  BV5841    |    MFG#  21625    |   
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • Fiber Optic for Network Device
  • LC Male
  • SC Male
  • 10Gb
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $114.99
Our Price: $78.03
You Save: $36.96 (32%)
Quantity:

C2G 15m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua

This USA made OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a OFNR-rated jacket allowing it to be used in a riser application. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

General Information

ManufacturerC2G

Manufacturer Part Number21625

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com

Brand NameC2G

Product NameFibre Optic Duplex Patch Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm

Cable Length49.21 ft

Connector on First End2 x LC Male

Connector on Second End2 x SC Male

Physical Characteristics

ColorAqua

MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket

Weight (Approximate)5.76 oz

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources
  • Designed for use in 10-Gigabit ethernet applications
  • Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supporting 2000MHz.km EMB at 850nm

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS

Country of OriginUnited States

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime