Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

Transition Networks TN-SFP-OC3S8-C55 SFP Transceiver

TRANSITION NETWORKS
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  TRANSITION NETWORKS    |    PCN#  BX8517    |    MFG#  TN-SFP-OC3S8-C55    |   
Availability:
Currently unavailable
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 1 x OC
  • 3
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $590.00
Our Price: $499.38
You Save: $90.62 (15%)
cps
  Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available  Details
2-Year   $40.99
3-Year   $53.99
Quantity:

Transition Networks TN-SFP-OC3S8-C55 SFP Transceiver

TN-SFP-OC3S8-C55 SFP Transceiver units fully comply with Multi-Sourcing Agreement(MSA). This compliance allows Transition Networks SFP modules to be used on other MSA-compliant SFP platforms without any problems.

General Information

ManufacturerTransition Networks, Inc

Manufacturer Part NumberTN-SFP-OC3S8-C55

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com

Brand NameTransition Networks

Product ModelTN-SFP-OC3S8-C55

Product NameTN-SFP-OC3S8-C55 SFP Transceiver

Product TypeSFP

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC OC-3

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Network TechnologyOC-3

Maximum Data Transfer Rate155.52

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-pluggable

Height0.3"

Width0.5"

Depth2.2"

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Wavelength :1550 nm
  • Distance Support : 80 km

Features:

  • Digital Diagnostic Function
  • Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant
  • Compliant with Intermediate-Reach SONET OC-3 /SDH STM-1 (S-1.1)

Applications:

  • Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Routers
  • Fibre Channel Switch Infrastructure
  • XDSL Applications
  • Metro Edge Switching

Compatibility

This SFP is Multi Source Agreement Compliant


Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime


Customer Reviews