FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Omnitron Systems iConverter 8922-0 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  OMNITRON SYSTEMS    |    PCN#  CA3404    |    MFG#  8922-0-B    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 1 x RJ
  • 45 Network, 1 x SC Duplex Network
  • 10/100/1000Base
  • T, 1000Base
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 2 lbs.
List Price: $865.00
Our Price: $585.09
You Save: $279.91 (32%)
Quantity:

Omnitron Systems iConverter 8922-0 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

The iConverter GX/TM conforms to the Ethernet in the First Mile (EFM) standards to support Fiber-to-the-X Metropolitan and Enterprise LAN networks. The GX/TM provides intelligent, securely managed service demarcation at the customer premises, offering Quality of Service capabilities. The GX/TM features built-in Operations, Administration and Maintenance (OAM) management with comprehensive monitoring, fault detection and provisioning.

General Information

ManufacturerOmnitron Systems

Manufacturer Part Number8922-0-B

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.omnitron-systems.com

Brand NameOmnitron Systems

Product LineiConverter

Product Model8922-0

Product NameiConverter 8922-0 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter

Technical Information

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports2

Network (RJ-45)Yes

Management PortYes

Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1

Number of SC Ports1

SC Port TypeDuplex

Media & Performance

Maximum Distance Supported1804.46 ft

Fiber Optic Cable Standard100/140 µm, 62.5/125 µm, 50/125 µm

Network & Communication

Network Technology10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-X
Physical Characteristics

Form FactorExternal

Height1"

Width3.1"

Depth4.8"

Weight (Approximate)1 lb

Miscellaneous

Package Contents
  • iConverter 8922-0 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
  • mini DIN-6 male to DB-9 female Adapter
  • US AC Power Supply

Additional Information
  • Wavelength : 850 nm
  • Standard Temperature range Model

Features:

  • Link OAM for performance monitoring
  • Port Access Control for enhanced security
  • Configurable Link Fault Propagation modes
  • NEBS Compliant

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime