X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Juniper XFP-10G-CBAND-T50-ZR DWDM XFP Transceiver

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  JUNIPER    |    PCN#  CT3076    |    MFG#  XFP-10G-CBAND-T50-ZR    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • 1 x 10GBase
  • ZR10 Gbit/s
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: 1 Year
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $25,000.00
Our Price: $18,830.00
You Save: $6170.00 (25%)
Quantity:

Juniper XFP-10G-CBAND-T50-ZR DWDM XFP Transceiver

General Information

ManufacturerJuniper Networks, Inc

Manufacturer Part NumberXFP-10G-CBAND-T50-ZR

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.juniper.net

Brand NameJuniper

Product ModelXFP-10G-CBAND-T50-ZR

Product NameXFP-10G-CBAND-T50-ZR DWDM XFP Transceiver

Product TypeXFP

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x SC/PC Duplex 10GBase-ZR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology10GBase-ZR

Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

T1600 Core Router


Warranty

Limited Warranty1 Year