FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Cisco SFP-10G-ER SFP+ Transceiver

CISCO
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  CISCO    |    PCN#  DA9405    |    MFG#  SFP-10G-ER    |   
Cisco Authorized Dealer
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 1 x 10GBase
  • ER10
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: 90
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $10,000.00
Our Price: $6,614.75
You Save: $3385.25 (34%)
Quantity:

Cisco SFP-10G-ER SFP+ Transceiver

The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

General Information

ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc

Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-10G-ER

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com

Brand NameCisco

Product ModelSFP-10G-ER

Product NameSFP-10G-ER SFP+ Transceiver

Product TypeSFP+

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-ER Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology10GBase-ER

Maximum Data Transfer Rate10

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable

Height0.3"

Width0.5"

Depth2.2"

Miscellaneous

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS

Warranty

Limited Warranty90