X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Transition Networks TN-GLC-FE-100BX-D SFP Transceiver

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  TRANSITION NETWORKS    |    PCN#  DE1103    |    MFG#  TN-GLC-FE-100BX-D    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • 1 x 100Base
  • BX
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $325.00
Our Price: $240.94
You Save: $84.06 (26%)
Quantity:

Transition Networks TN-GLC-FE-100BX-D SFP Transceiver

TN-GLC-FE-100BX-D SFP Transceiver is designed to install in any SFP port allowing for the network through the SFP connector. This is Cisco compatible and are designed for bi-directional serial-optical data communication such as Gigabit Ethernet or fiber channel at speeds up to 1.25 Gbps.

General Information

ManufacturerTransition Networks, Inc

Manufacturer Part NumberTN-GLC-FE-100BX-D

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com

Brand NameTransition Networks

Product ModelTN-GLC-FE-100BX-D

Product NameTN-GLC-FE-100BX-D SFP Transceiver

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 100Base-BX

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet

Network Technology100Base-BX

Maximum Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-pluggable

Height0.3"

Width0.5"

Depth2.2"

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Wavelength : 1550 nm Transmitting
  • Wavelength : 1310 nm Receiving
  • Distance Supported : 20 km

Features:

  • Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant
  • Compliant with Intermediate-Reach SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 (S-1.1)

Applications:

  • Gigabit Ethernet Switches
  • Gigabit Ethernet Routers
  • Fibre Channel Switch Infrastructure
  • XDSL Applications
  • Metro Edge Switching

Compatibility
  • This SFP is Multi Source Agreement Compliant
  • Optical Line Converter xFMFF4040-100

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime