FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Allied Telesis AT-SPLX10 SFP Module

ALLIED TELESIS BOX
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ALLIED TELESIS BOX    |    PCN#  F10460    |    MFG#  AT-SPLX10    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 1 x 1000Base
  • LX
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $156.00
Our Price: $90.21
You Save: $65.79 (42%)
Quantity:

Allied Telesis AT-SPLX10 SFP Module

The AT-SPLX10 SFP Module is a latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity.This Hot-swappable, fiber interface simply plug into a SFP slot on Allied Telesyn SFP compatible products.

General Information

ManufacturerAllied Telesis, Inc

Manufacturer Part NumberAT-SPLX10

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.alliedtelesis.com

Brand NameAllied Telesis

Product SeriesAT-SP

Product ModelAT-SPLX10

Product NameAT-SPLX10 SFP Module

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 1000Base-LX

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Optic Cable Standard9/125 µm

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet

Network Technology1000Base-LX

Maximum Distance Supported32808.40 ft

Maximum Data Transfer Rate2.13 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Self-locking mechanism
  • Support for Fibre Channel and 2X Fibre Channel

Compatibility

All the Allied Telesyn range of products support SFP uplink connections