Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

Tripp Lite 2M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/SC 6' 6ft 2 Meter

TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY    |    PCN#  F34993    |    MFG#  N356-02M    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • SC
  • SC
  • 6.56ft
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $22.40
Our Price: $21.51
You Save: $0.89 (4%)
Quantity:
Supplies & Accessories
Tripp Lite 2M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable St/st 6' 6ft 2 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  F34990   |   MFG#  N352-02M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $22.63
Tripp Lite 5M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Sc/st 16' 16ft 5 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  F34991   |   MFG#  N354-05M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $27.23
Tripp Lite 1M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Sc/sc 3' 3ft 1 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  F34992   |   MFG#  N356-01M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $20.74
Tripp Lite 3M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Sc/sc 10' 10ft 3 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  F34994   |   MFG#  N356-03M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $21.77
Tripp Lite 1M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/sc 3' 3ft 1 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  F34995   |   MFG#  N366-01M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $19.79
Tripp Lite 2M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/sc 6' 6ft 2 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  F34996   |   MFG#  N366-02M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $20.52
Tripp Lite 5M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/sc 16' 16ft 5 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  F34997   |   MFG#  N366-05M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $21.08
Tripp Lite 2M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/st 6' 6ft 2 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  F34998   |   MFG#  N368-02M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $24.20
Tripp Lite 2M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/lc 6' 6ft 2 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  F34999   |   MFG#  N370-02M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $22.97
Tripp Lite 5M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/lc 16' 16ft 5 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  F35000   |   MFG#  N370-05M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $23.58

Tripp Lite 2M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/SC 6' 6ft 2 Meter

Tripp Lite's 2-meter, single mode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

General Information

ManufacturerTripp Lite

Manufacturer Part NumberN356-02M

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com

Brand NameTripp Lite

Product NameFiber Optic Patch Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm

Cable Length6.60 ft

Connector on First End2 x SC

Connector on Second End2 x SC

Jacket TypePlenum

Miscellaneous

Package Contents
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 2-meter Duplex Single mode Fiber Patch Cable, SC/SC

Additional Information
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive

Certifications & Standards
  • FDDI
  • OFNR

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime

Documents