FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details
X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.

Juniper QFX-SFP-10GE-SR SFP+ Module

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  JUNIPER    |    PCN#  GF0701    |    MFG#  QFX-SFP-10GE-SR    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • For Data Networking, Optical Network
  • 1 x 10GBase
  • SR10 Gbit/s
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: 1 Year
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $1,500.00
Our Price: $1,129.80
You Save: $370.20 (25%)
Quantity:

Juniper QFX-SFP-10GE-SR SFP+ Module

General Information

ManufacturerJuniper Networks, Inc

Manufacturer Part NumberQFX-SFP-10GE-SR

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.juniper.net

Brand NameJuniper

Product ModelQFX-SFP-10GE-SR

Product NameQFX-SFP-10GE-SR SFP+ Module

Product TypeSFP+

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Optic Cable Standard50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm

Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode

Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology10GBase-SR

Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

Juniper Networks QFX3500 Switch


Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS

Warranty

Limited Warranty1 Year