FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Perle C-1000MM-S2ST10 Media Converter

PERLE SYSTEMS
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  PERLE SYSTEMS    |    PCN#  GF7882    |    MFG#  05061240    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 2 x ST Ports
  • 1000Base
  • LH, 1000Base
  • SX, 1000Base
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $759.00
Our Price: $586.12
You Save: $172.88 (23%)
cps
  Protection Plan  Details
2-Year   $66.99
3-Year   $89.99
Quantity:

Perle C-1000MM-S2ST10 Media Converter

Installed in a high density Perle Media Converter Chassis, Perle's feature rich C-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Modules enable transparent fiber extension of 1000Base-SX multimode fiber to 1000Base-SX multimode or 1000Base-LX/EX/ZX/BX single mode fiber.

Perle's advanced features make the end to end fiber link completely transparent. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance. In addition, a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support make Perle's C-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Modules the smart choice for IT professionals.

Whether you need to extend multimode to multimode or multimode to single mode, Perle has an extensive range of C-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Modules to meet your fiber conversion requirement.

General Information

ManufacturerPerle Systems, Inc

Manufacturer Part Number05061240

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.perle.com

Brand NamePerle

Product ModelC-1000MM-S2ST10

Product NameC-1000MM-S2ST10 Media Converter

Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter

Technical Information

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports2

Number of ST Ports2

ST Port TypeDuplex

Media & Performance

Maximum Distance Supported6.21 Mile

Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5/125 µm, 50/125 µm

Network & Communication

Network Technology1000Base-LH, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-LX
Physical Characteristics

Form FactorInternal

Weight (Approximate)5.28 oz

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

Perle MCR1900 Media Converter Chassis


Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS, REACH, WEEE

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime

WARNING: California’s Proposition 65 - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov