FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

C2G 30m ST-ST 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 98ft

C2G
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  C2G    |    PCN#  HA7903    |    MFG#  06924    |   
C2g Authorized Dealer
C2g Network CablesC2g Network Cables
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 30m ST
  • ST 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable
  • Orange
  • 98ft
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 3 lbs.
List Price: $119.99
Our Price: $49.85
You Save: $70.14 (58%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Enet 30M St/st Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Or Better Orange Fiber Patch Cable 30 Meter St-st Individually Tested
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  2R1094   |   MFG#  ST2-30M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $36.13
Enet 30M St/st Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Or Better Orange Fiber Patch Cable 30 Meter Sc-st Individually Tested
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  2R1105   |   MFG#  ST2-50-30M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $36.13
Addon 30m St (male) To St (male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  YU5317   |   MFG#  ADD-ST-ST-30M5OM4    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $60.29

C2G 30m ST-ST 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 98ft

With ST to ST termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system.

The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

General Information

ManufacturerC2G

Manufacturer Part Number06924

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com

Brand NameC2G

Product Name30m ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm

Cable Length98.43 ft

Connector on First End2 x ST Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x ST Male Network

FeaturesLockable, Molded, Pull Resistant Connector, Impact Resistant, Flex Resistant, Strain Resistant, Crush Resistant

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorOrange

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Bayonet locking system
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Molded form construction

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime