FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

C2G-20m LC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

C2G
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  C2G    |    PCN#  J64528    |    MFG#  33026    |   
C2g Authorized Dealer
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • Fiber Optic for Network Device
  • LC Male
  • SC Male
  • 50/125
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $68.99
Our Price: $43.29
You Save: $25.70 (37%)
Quantity:

C2G-20m LC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with 62.5/125 applications. 50/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol.

General Information

ManufacturerC2G

Manufacturer Part Number33026

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com

Brand NameC2G

Product NameDuplex Fiber Patch Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm

Cable Length65.62 ft

Connector on First End2 x LC Male

Connector on Second End2 x SC Male

Jacket TypePlenum

Physical Characteristics

ColorOrange

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Buffer material: PVC
  • Buffer OD: 900 µm
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Jacket color: Orange
  • Min. bandwidth @850 nm: 160 kHz/km
  • Min. bandwidth @1310 nm: 500 kHz/km
  • Attenuation @850 nm: 3.75 dB/km
  • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.5 dB/km
  • Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
  • Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
  • Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
  • Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
  • Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
  • Flex resistance: 5000 cycles

Country of OriginChina

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime