FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

C2G 3m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 10ft

C2G
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  C2G    |    PCN#  J64546    |    MFG#  33053    |   
C2g Authorized Dealer
C2g Network CablesC2g Network Cables
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 3m LC
  • SC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable
  • Aqua
  • 10ft
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $28.99
Our Price: $24.77
You Save: $4.22 (15%)
Quantity:

C2G 3m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 10ft

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

General Information

ManufacturerC2G

Manufacturer Part Number33053

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com

Brand NameC2G

Product Name3m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm

Cable Length9.84 ft

Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network

FeaturesCrush Resistant, Impact Resistant, Flex Resistant

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Data Transfer Rate1.25 GB/s

Physical Characteristics

ColorAqua

MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources
  • Designed for use in 10-Gigabit ethernet applications

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime