X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Tripp Lite 0.3M Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic 50/125 Adapter LC/ST M/F 1ft 1' 0.3 Meter

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  TRIPP LITE    |    PCN#  K95740    |    MFG#  N457-001-50    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • Fiber Optic
  • 1 ft
  • 2 x LC Male Network
  • 2 x ST Female Network
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $32.00
Our Price: $26.67
You Save: $5.33 (17%)
Quantity:
Supplies & Accessories
Tripp Lite 0.3M Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic 62.5/125 Adapter Lc/st M/f 1ft 1' 0.3 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  K95741   |   MFG#  N457-001-62    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $28.39
Tripp Lite 0.3M Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic 50/125 Adapter Lc/sc M/f 1ft 1' 0.3 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  K95742   |   MFG#  N458-001-50    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $30.61
Tripp Lite 0.3M Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic 62.5/125 Adapter Lc/sc M/f 1ft 1' 0.3 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  K95743   |   MFG#  N458-001-62    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $26.92

Tripp Lite 0.3M Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic 50/125 Adapter LC/ST M/F 1ft 1' 0.3 Meter

Tripp Lites N457-001-50, 50/125 micron, LC/ST, Male-to-Female Fiber adapter cable allows you to utilize older installed ST fiber cables when upgrading to newer switches using LC type SFP or GBIC transceivers. Simply plug the LC male end into the new switch, and plug your existing ST cables into the Female ST ends. No need to scrap your existing fiber cable plant with all new cables. For installations utilizing 62.5/125 micron cable, see N457-001-62. Tripp Lite warrants its cables to be free from defects in material and workmanship for life.

General Information

ManufacturerTripp Lite

Manufacturer Part NumberN457-001-50

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com

Brand NameTripp Lite

Product ModelN457-001-50

Product NameN457-001-50 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Adapter

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm

Cable Length1 ft

Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x ST Female Network

Physical Characteristics

ColorOrange

Miscellaneous

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime