FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

C2G 3m LC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Orange

C2G
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  C2G    |    PCN#  KK8316    |    MFG#  37972    |   
C2g Authorized Dealer
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • LC Male
  • SC Male
  • 9.84ft
  • Orange
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $44.99
Our Price: $36.83
You Save: $8.16 (18%)
cps
  Product Replacement Plan  Details
1-Year   $8.99
2-Year   $11.99
Quantity:

C2G 3m LC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Orange

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

General Information

ManufacturerC2G

Manufacturer Part Number37972

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com

Brand NameC2G

Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - Plenum

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm

Cable Length9.84 ft

Connector on First End2 x LC Male

Connector on Second End2 x SC Male

Jacket TypePlenum

Physical Characteristics

ColorOrange

Weight (Approximate)1.44 oz

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • A cost effective solution that provides lower loss and higher bandwidth supporting longer distances
  • Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • Provides the fire protection required to run these cables within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit

Certifications & Standards

CMP Rated


Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime